Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to MADNOX CORP, a Florida Corporation. (Collectively, the “Company” or “we” or “us”). This Privacy Policy describes how our Company collects information from all end users of this site and any other products or services we sell or provide (collectively, “Products and Services”), what we do with the information we collect, and the choices people who visit this site and/or who purchase Products and Services (collectively, “Users”) have concerning the collection and use of such information. We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

 

Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used

Introduction: Our Company collects information in different ways from Users. We use this information primarily to sell leads to licensed lenders and generally, do not share this information with other third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special cases described below.

Online Shopping: Users may be asked to provide certain personal information when they purchase or sign up for our Products and Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Products and Services. The personal information collected during this process is used to process that order and to manage each User's account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances.

However, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote our Products and Services, we may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address and user name of persons who purchase Products and Services and any other information you voluntarily leave on our web site, as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion.

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose. We may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Users provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Users). As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements.

Our Company Partners and Sponsors: Some products and services may be offered to Users in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. To provide Users some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information.

Additionally, our partners may have advertisements or co-branded web pages that are cosponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. Our company may share non-identifying and aggregate information or any information you voluntarily leave on our web site, with such partners in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered. 

Online Advertisements: Our Company may display online advertisements. In those cases we share aggregated and non-identifying information about our Users as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

Additionally, in some instances, we use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements or joint ventures. For instance, an advertiser or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience. Based upon the aggregated and non-identifying information we have collected, we may then display or send the advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does not share personal information about its Users with these advertisers.

Responses to Email Inquiries: When Users send email inquiries to our Company, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Our Company does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party other than the lenders you have been referred to.

Voluntary Customer Surveys: We may periodically conduct both business and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to participate in these surveys because they provide us with important information that helps us to improve the types of products and services we offer and how we provide them to you. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if the survey is conducted by a third party. Participation in our customer surveys is voluntary.

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated; non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Special Cases: It is our Company's policy not to use or share the personal information about Users in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. However, we may disclose personal information about Users, or information regarding your use of the Products and Services or web sites accessible through our Products and Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, or other user policies; to operate the Products and Services properly; or to protect our company and our Users.

"Cookies" and How Our Company Uses Them: A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks.

If you are a User, we may use a cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them.

Our Company Commitment to Children's Privacy: Protecting children's privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

Public Forums: Please remember that any information you may disclose in any public areas of our web sites or the internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

Our Company's Commitment to Data Security: Products and Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party "hackers" from illegally obtaining this information.

Where to Direct Questions about Our Privacy Policy: If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web site.

Revisions to This Policy: Our Company reserves the right to revise, amend or modify this policy, our License Agreement and Terms of Use and Service, and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

 

Privacy Policy

© Copyright - BAC Holdings LLC    2004-2017

Legal Disclaimer and Terms of Use & Service | Privacy Policy